Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
34 Raceway5/22/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
34 Raceway5/22/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
34 Raceway5/22/2022Super Late Models
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022305 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022Modifieds
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022Sport Compact
Full Results
34 Raceway5/14/2022Dirt Late Models
Full Results
34 Raceway9/25/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
305 Sprints - Wingedas of 5/14/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 5/14/2022
Full Points
Sport Modsas of 5/22/2022
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 5/22/2022
Full Points
Sport Compactas of 5/14/2022
Full Points
Dirt Late Modelsas of 5/14/2022
Full Points

Our Supporters

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto
April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide
34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...
Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State
IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off
2022 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Title Offe...
April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide

April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide

4/12/2022 -
Slocum 50 Weekend Success Guide: Please see the facility map: RED = Camping areas, ORANGE = Vendor / T-Shirt trailer areas, truck access and gate acce
34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...

34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...

5/21/2022 -
Batavia, OH (May 21, 2022) – Persistent morning showers along with forecasted rain throughout the day has forced the postponement of 34 Raceway until
Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State

Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State

5/13/2022 -
Batavia, OH (May 13, 2022) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series heads to the Midwest with a duo of races in the Hawkeye State of Iowa this weekend.
IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off

IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off

3/30/2022 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series following conversations with 34 Raceway and MOWA, regretfully are allowing Mother Nature to be the winne
2022 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Title Offe...

2022 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Title Offe...

3/7/2022 -
2022 Castrol FloRacing Night in America Championship Offers $75,000 for Perfect Attendance Miniseries Opener Set for April 12 at Eldora Speedway AUSTI

Points

34 Raceway Schedule - 2021

Stock Cars

As of 8/28/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
105John Oliver JrDanville, IA6111212382-
212Chad KrogmeierBurlington, IA691030775
33BMark Bowman JrBurlington, IA2710280102
477XBrandon SetserDavenport, IA567210172
53DJason CookMt. Pleasant, IA777184198
652JJeremy PundtDonnellson, IA477177205
730CAbe HulsCarthage, IL2455152230
852Chris WibbellDallas City, IL1256136246
9IB25Shane RichardsonWapello, IA234134248
10122Beau TaylorCanton, MO134127255
1107Ray RakerDanville, IA145126256
1208Harold BaughmanCarman, IL34123259
13C4Corey StrothmanMt. Union, IA2345109273
1432Tom Cannon West Branch, IA133106276
153TRobert Thompson (R)Colchester, IL2593289
162Damian HamannMorning Sun, IA2391291
1782Pete StodgelFowler, IL4588294
180Jake PowersPlainville, IL1386296
1921MKirk KinsleyWapello, IA22275307
20Z50Joe ZrostlikLong Grove, IA12269313
2119Jake WenigBurlington, IA23366316
2256Kenny ODonnellBlue Grass, IA2266316
2376Joe GerdesBurlington, IA1262320
2457Dennis HensleyEdwards, IL1360322
2510GDustin GriffithsHedrick, IA11138344
2602Mike GoldsberryRunnells, IA11138344
2714CLeah WrotenIndependence, IA1135347
284KDean KratzerFort Madison, IA1134348
2999Scott JordanWapello, IA11133349
3071David BrandiesWilton, IA122330352
3199Derick ClarkEldon, IA130352
3217Andrew ChelfLost Nation, IA128354
3327Matt PicrayWest Liberty, IA125357
3408William RacyMacomb, IL121361
3534Pat RachelsChina Grove, NC110382
3668Cody Washburne10382
3756Matt KriegerBurlington, IA10382

Latest Videos

UMP Crate Late Model Feature 3/31/2018
Sprint Invaders Feature 34 Raceway 3/31/18
305 Sprint Car Heat 1 @ 34 Raceway 04/15/17- Brett McCollough
BRAYDEN GAYLORD 8TH PLACE @ 34 RACEWAY (SPRINT INVADERS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP)