Buy Tickets! Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
34 Raceway6/18/2022305 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
34 Raceway6/18/2022Modifieds
Full Results
34 Raceway6/18/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
34 Raceway6/18/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
34 Raceway6/18/2022Sport Compact
Full Results
34 Raceway6/4/2022305 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
34 Raceway6/4/2022Sport Mods
Full Results
34 Raceway6/4/2022Stock Cars
Full Results
34 Raceway6/4/2022Mini Hauler
Full Results
34 Raceway6/4/2022Dirt Late Models
Full Results
34 Raceway5/29/2022Mini Hauler
Full Results
34 Raceway5/29/2022360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
34 Raceway5/29/2022Limited Modified
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
305 Sprints - Wingedas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Modifiedsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Sport Modsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Stock Carsas of 6/18/2022
Full Points
Mini Hauleras of 6/4/2022
Full Points
Sport Compactas of 6/18/2022
Full Points

Our Supporters

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto
Chase Randall: From the Back of the B to Sprint In...
34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...
Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State
April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide
IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off
Chase Randall: From the Back of the B to Sprint In...

Chase Randall: From the Back of the B to Sprint In...

5/30/2022 -
Chase Randall: From the Back of the B to Sprint Invaders Victory at 34! (Bill W) West Burlington, IA, May 29, 2022 – The 20th season for the Sprint In
34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...

34 Raceway Postponed Until Sunday After Persistent...

5/21/2022 -
Batavia, OH (May 21, 2022) – Persistent morning showers along with forecasted rain throughout the day has forced the postponement of 34 Raceway until
Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State

Lucas Dirt Heads to the Hawkeye State

5/13/2022 -
Batavia, OH (May 13, 2022) - The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series heads to the Midwest with a duo of races in the Hawkeye State of Iowa this weekend.
April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide

April 15 & 16 - Slocum 50 Success Guide

4/12/2022 -
Slocum 50 Weekend Success Guide: Please see the facility map: RED = Camping areas, ORANGE = Vendor / T-Shirt trailer areas, truck access and gate acce
IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off

IRA Season Opener at 34 Raceway Off

3/30/2022 -
The Bumper To Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series following conversations with 34 Raceway and MOWA, regretfully are allowing Mother Nature to be the winne

Points

34 Raceway Schedule - 2022

Sport Mods

As of 6/18/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112SSean WyettDanville, IA2445144-
2117Dylan VanWykOskaloosa, IA12341404
36BDraython SchanfishEast Moline, IL11412420
414CBob CowmanQuincy, IL2412024
533TTravis HartmanBurlington, IA12410638
668Will WolfEvansdale, IA13310440
700Matt TuckerLomax, IL12310143
87TTrey RockNEW BOSTON, IL1239945
98Tom LathropOttumwa, IA248559
10112Adam BirckCanton, MO2227569
1166SMitch StrayerDavenport, IA2227569
1214AJAJ TournearQuincy, IL1227173
1314BTom Bowling JrBurlington, IA1227173
14557Barry TaftArgyle, IA1336777
151XRex WidmerKeokuk, IA1135688
163Matt ThomasDanville, IA25688
1753Logan AndersonEddyville, IA222240104
1801Brayton CarterOskaloosa, IA11139105
1943LVLogan VelozColona, IL11139105
2020Nicholas ProfetaKeokuk, IA11136108
2139Michael Adams1135109
22557John Oliver JrDanville, IA1135109
2316Joel PayneMuscatine, IA1134110
2400Shaun SlaughterIowa City, IA1134110
258CLogan CumbyQuincy, IL1133111
260Dakota GirardMoberly, MO1133111
274GKevin GobenSherrard, IL1132112
289WRyan WalkerWilton, IA1131113
2914LBrandon lambert130114
3003Rob WilseyKeokuk, IA1227117
3110Trayton BuckallewMemphis, MO127117
3281Adam ParkerNEW WINDSOR, IL126118
3386RJames RooseColumbus Junction, IA126118
3418WJosh Woodruff (R)East Galesburg, IL125119
3528Brad SalisberryMoline, IL125119
3611MDerek SchwandtBurlington, IA124120
373TTyler SoppeSherrill, IA124120
3857Brandt Ames (R)Mt. Pleasant, IA123121
3954Quinton SheltonQuincy, IL122122
4042Tyler HeckartOttumwa, IA11120124

Latest Videos

UMP Crate Late Model Feature 3/31/2018
Sprint Invaders Feature 34 Raceway 3/31/18
305 Sprint Car Heat 1 @ 34 Raceway 04/15/17- Brett McCollough
BRAYDEN GAYLORD 8TH PLACE @ 34 RACEWAY (SPRINT INVADERS SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP)