34 Raceway

Paul Nienhiser Leads Scott Bonar to Sprint Invader...
Chase Randall Cops $5,000 at 34 Raceway’s Fall Hau...
Huge Three-Race Weekend for Sprint Invaders Includ...
Paul Nienhiser Leads Scott Bonar to Sprint Invader...

Paul Nienhiser Leads Scott Bonar to Sprint Invader...

9/28/2022 -
PETERSEN MEDIA: Though a schedule conflict kept him from competing for the Sprint Invaders Driver’s Championship, Paul Nienhiser was still able to hel
Chase Randall Cops $5,000 at 34 Raceway’s Fall Hau...

Chase Randall Cops $5,000 at 34 Raceway’s Fall Hau...

9/25/2022 -
By Bill W (West Burlington, IA) -- Chase Randall likes running with the Sprint Invaders! The Waco, Texas native won his sixth Sprint Invaders feature
Huge Three-Race Weekend for Sprint Invaders Includ...

Huge Three-Race Weekend for Sprint Invaders Includ...

9/22/2022 -
By Bill W (Donnellson, IA) -- he 2022 season for the Sprint Invaders is going to end in a huge way, with three big races! On Friday, September 23, th
Lineups / Results: 34 Raceway
608
8/30/2019

8/30/2019

ASCS


Lineups / Results: 34 Raceway

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MAVTV
Sprint Invaders & ASCS Warrior
34 Raceway (West Burlington, Iowa)
Friday, August 30, 2019

Car Count: 37

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 16 in Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77X-Alex Hill, [2]; 2. 99X-Austin McCarl, [4]; 3. 55-McKenna Haase, [6]; 4. 50P-Harold Pohren, [5]; 5. 14-Jordon Mallett, [3]; 6. 88-Dustin Selvage, [7]; 7. 76-Brad Comegys, [1]; (DNS) 11X-Colton Fisher,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki, [3]; 2. 78-Kaley Gharst, [4]; 3. 21-Miles Paulus, [1]; 4. 50-Paul Nienhiser, [7]; 5. 13-Brayden Gaylord, [6]; 6. 49-Josh Schneiderman, [5]; 7. 86-Tony Bruce Jr, [8]; 8. (DNF) 70K-Katlynn Leer, [2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40C-Cody Wehrle, [1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett, [3]; 3. 1K-Kelby Watt, [4]; 4. 81-Tanner Gebhardt, [5]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III, [6]; 6. 2X-Tucker Doughty, [7]; 7. 69-Justin Buchholz, [2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington, [4]; 3. 17A-Terry McCarl, [3]; 4. 7B-Ben Brown, [6]; 5. 16-Devon Rouse, [7]; 6. 4-Bailey Goldesberry, [1]; 7. (DNF) J2-John Carney II, [5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21P-Robbie Price, [1]; 2. 23-Seth Bergman, [4]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [3]; 4. 17W-Harli White, [6]; 5. 9-Daniel Bergquist, [2]; 6. 35-Josh Higday, [5]; 7. 99-John Schulz, [7]

BMRS B-Feature (Top 3 in each advance to the A-Feature)

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [1]; 2. 81-Tanner Gebhardt, [2]; 3. 2X-Tucker Doughty, [5]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III, [4]; 5. 35-Josh Higday, [7]; 6. 99-John Schulz, [8]; 7. 9-Daniel Bergquist, [6]; 8. 76-Brad Comegys, [10]; 9. 16-Devon Rouse, [3]; 10. (DNF) J2-John Carney II, [9]; 11. (DNF) 11X-Colton Fisher, [11]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 13-Brayden Gaylord, [2]; 2. 14-Jordon Mallett, [4]; 3. 88-Dustin Selvage, [3]; 4. 86-Tony Bruce Jr, [6]; 5. 49-Josh Schneiderman, [5]; 6. 50P-Harold Pohren, [1]; 7. 69-Justin Buchholz, [8]; 8. 4-Bailey Goldesberry, [7]; (DNS) 21-Miles Paulus, ; (DNS) 70K-Katlynn Leer,

Sawblade.com A-Feature

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [1]; 2. 23-Seth Bergman, [8]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki, [4]; 4. 21P-Robbie Price, [10]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [17]; 6. 17A-Terry McCarl, [16]; 7. 95-Matt Covington, [5]; 8. 99X-Austin McCarl, [2]; 9. 78-Kaley Gharst, [6]; 10. J2-John Carney II, [23]; 11. 14-Jordon Mallett, [20]; 12. 50-Paul Nienhiser, [12]; 13. 17W-Harli White, [15]; 14. 55-McKenna Haase, [7]; 15. 11-Roger Crockett, [11]; 16. 2X-Tucker Doughty, [21]; 17. 1K-Kelby Watt, [13]; 18. 7B-Ben Brown, [14]; 19. (DNF) 77X-Alex Hill, [3]; 20. (DNF) 81-Tanner Gebhardt, [19]; 21. (DNF) 40C-Cody Wehrle, [9]; 22. (DNF) 88-Dustin Selvage, [22]; 23. (DNF) 13-Brayden Gaylord, [18]

Lap Leader(s): Blake Hahn 1-30
Hard Charger: Sam Hafertepe, Jr. +12
High Point Driver: Scott Bogucki
Provisional(s): John Carney II (Points)


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto