34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
4/6/2019 - 34 Raceway

4/6/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

IRA / MOWA Sprints

Adult GS Admission: $25
Student & Senior GS Admission: $20
Kids 10 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $35

Pits Open: 4 PM
GS Gates Open: 5 PM
Hot Laps: 6:15, Time Trials at 6:45 and Racing Follows

-Live Radio Broadcast from Big Country 103.1
-This is the FIRST event of the Mt. Dew Challenge for IMCA Stock Cars.

Classes

  • Stock Cars13 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • Sport Compact16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
2 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
3 7 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
4 9 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
5 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
6 12 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
7 10 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
8 13 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA 5
9 4 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -5
10 2 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -8
11 3 4K Dean Kratzer Dean Kratzer Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -8
12 8 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
13 DNF 11 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
2 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 5 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
4 7 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
5 1 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
6 6 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
7 DNF 3 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 6 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 4
3 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
4 4 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
5 2 4K Dean Kratzer Dean Kratzer Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -3
6 DNF 1 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -5

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 5
2 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 8 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
4 14 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 10
5 5 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
6 9 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
8 15 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 7
9 3 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -6
10 19 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 9
11 17 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
12 2 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -10
13 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
14 24 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 10
15 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 7
16 12 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -4
17 23 17 Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
18 DNF 18 50 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
19 DNF 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -6
20 DNF 21 10W Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
21 DNF 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -14
22 DNF 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -21
23 DNF 16 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -7
24 DNF 20 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1Behling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
3 3 17 Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 2
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 8 9D Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 4 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -4
9 10 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
10 9 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
11 11 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
12 12 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Weld Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -1
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 6 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 7 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10W Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
7 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
8 9 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 8 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2All Star Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
5 3 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 2
7 9 9D Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 DNF 6 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
9 DNF 7 44X Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3EMI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
2 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
3 6 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
4 5 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
5 7 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -4
7 8 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 1
8 1 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -7
9 9 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4AutoMeter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
4 3 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 5 50 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17 Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 9 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
9 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Osborn and Sons Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.278
2 17 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.463
3 1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.636
4 7 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.636
5 8 10W Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.771
6 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.808
7 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.835
8 25 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.163
9 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.194
10 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.230
11 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.250
12 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.288
13 22 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 14.304
14 24 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 14.316
15 5 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 14.413
16 19 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.430
17 13 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.435
18 28 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 14.439
19 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.499
20 21 50 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 14.504
21 26 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.574
22 15 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.593
23 29 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.605
24 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.622
25 27 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 14.685
26 36 44X Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 14.768
27 14 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.822
28 9 17 Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.854
29 33 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.870
30 11 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 14.948
31 20 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL 15.139
32 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 15.287
33 32 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.737
34 34 9D Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.873
35 35 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.956
36 DNF 30 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
2 21 50 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN
3 35 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
4 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
5 17 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
6 29 25 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
7 14 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA
8 12 85M Steve Meyer Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
9 24 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI
10 22 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO
11 28 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL
12 36 44X Cory Bruns Cory Bruns Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
13 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
14 13 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
15 15 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA
16 31 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
17 26 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
18 32 10S Jeremy Standridge Jeremy Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
19 9 17 Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
20 16 64 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
21 5 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA
22 34 9D Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA
23 20 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL
24 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
25 27 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA
26 1 21 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 14.317
27 8 10W Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.409
28 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.788
29 7 29M Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.884
30 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.990
31 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.200
32 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 15.226
33 11 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 15.755
34 25 73 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 15.915
35 33 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 16.007
36 19 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.007

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Jake Houston Jake Houston Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
3 2 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
4 9 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
5 1 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 11 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 5
7 7 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 10 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 2
9 5 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
10 14 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 4
11 16 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 5
12 12 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
13 15 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 2
14 8 5 Tyler Haring Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -6
15 3 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -12
DNS 13 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Jake Houston Jake Houston Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 4
3 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 5
4 7 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 3
5 1 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -4
6 5 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -1
7 2 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
8 4 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 2 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 1 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
4 6 02 John Gill John Gill Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 8 5 Tyler Haring Tyler Haring Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 5 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
7 7 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -
8 4 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL -4

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto