34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
7/28/2019 - 34 Raceway

7/28/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions - Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race

Rayce Rudeen Foundation Race

Pit Gates Open: 2:30 PM
GS Gates Open: 3:00 PM
Hot Laps: 6:30
Racing Follows

Adult GS - $30
Students / Seniors GS - $25
Kids 6 - 12 GS - $15
Kids 5 & Under - FREE w/ Paid Adult
Pit Pass - $40 (All Ages) - Children's Vest Policy NOT applicable

Classes

  • Stock Cars13 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
2 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 5 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
4 13 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 9
5 7 99M Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
6 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
7 11 45 Matt Gavin Matt Gavin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 4
8 10 99 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
9 9 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
10 12 56 Kenny ODonnell Kenny ODonnell Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
11 3 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -8
12 1 14B Tom Bowling Tom Bowling -11
13 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA 2
3 3 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 2
5 7 45 Matt Gavin Matt Gavin Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 2
6 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
DQ 1 99 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Tom Bowling Tom Bowling 1
2 5 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 1 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
5 3 99M Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -2
6 4 56 Kenny ODonnell Kenny ODonnell Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 10 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
4 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 12 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
7 3 11 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -4
8 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
9 14 70X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 5
10 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
11 9 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
12 16 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
13 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
14 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -6
15 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
16 19 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
17 15 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
18 22 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
19 21 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
20 25 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 5
21 13 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -8
22 23 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
23 20 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
24 18 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
25 24 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
3 4 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 1
4 6 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
5 10 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD 5
6 13 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 7
7 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
8 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 3
9 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 12 51J Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
11 14 7S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
12 7 A45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -5
13 5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -8
14 8 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -6
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 3 11 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
3 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
5 5 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
2 2 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
4 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -3
5 5 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
2 1 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 7 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
8 9 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD 1
9 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
2 4 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 1 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
4 3 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 6 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 8 A45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 1
8 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 9 7S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 2 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
6 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
7 6 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
8 DNF 8 51J Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
2 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
3 3 70X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
4 5 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 2 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
6 8 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
7 6 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
8 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.491
2 10 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 12.521
3 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.535
4 23 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.613
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.627
6 4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.660
7 2 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.674
8 21 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.685
9 19 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.725
10 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.728
11 16 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.783
12 20 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.847
13 32 70 Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.869
14 12 11 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.875
15 18 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.876
16 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.924
17 25 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.939
18 11 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.941
19 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 12.955
20 14 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 12.961
21 24 14M Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.966
22 30 70X Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.016
23 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.018
24 34 96 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.063
25 22 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.073
26 27 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.073
27 9 2AU Andrew Scheuerle Andrew Scheuerle Toowoomba, QLD Toowoomba, QLD 13.114
28 17 A45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 13.154
29 29 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.193
30 15 7S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.202
31 33 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 13.230
32 28 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.488
33 26 51J Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 14.287
34 31 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 09.916

News

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto