34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
5/11/2019 - 34 Raceway

5/11/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Casebine Community Credit Union Night

Casebine CU Food Drive! Bring 5 Non-Perishable food items and get free Grandstand admission!

Pit Gates Open: 4:00
Grandstand Gates Open: 5:00
Hot Laps at: 6:30
Races to Follow

Adult GS Admission: $10
Student / Sr. & Military: $8
Kids 10 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $25

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • Modifieds9 entries
  • Sport Mods11 entries
  • Sport Compact14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
2 1 27 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 4 16 Devon Rouse Devon Rouse Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 12 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 8
5 6 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 5 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -1
7 7 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -
8 3 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
9 14 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
10 9 51J Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
11 13 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 2
12 2 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
13 15 83M Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 2
14 11 1 Damien Getchell Damien Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -3
15 10 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -5
16 16 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA -
17 17 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 16 Devon Rouse Devon Rouse Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 2 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
4 4 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 5 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -
6 8 1 Damien Getchell Damien Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA 2
7 9 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 2
8 7 83M Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -1
9 6 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 2
2 5 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 7 51J Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
4 6 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 2
5 1 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 2 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -4
7 4 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
DNS 8 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -

Modifieds

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 6 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
4 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
5 8 66 Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 5 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -1
7 9 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
8 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
9 1 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
3 3 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 5 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 3 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 2 66 Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 4 99B Brandyn Ryan Brandyn Ryan Coatsburg, IL Coatsburg, IL -

Sport Mods

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 4 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
3 8 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 5
4 1 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -3
5 3 18 Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 6 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL -
7 9 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
8 10 7T Trey Rock Trey Rock NEW BOSTON, IL NEW BOSTON, IL 2
9 7 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
10 5 9P Coleton Pace Coleton Pace Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
DNS 11 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 4 18 Tom Bowling Jr Tom Bowling Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 2 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 3 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
5 6 7T Trey Rock Trey Rock NEW BOSTON, IL NEW BOSTON, IL 1
6 1 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 1 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
3 5 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 2
4 4 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL -
5 DNF 3 9P Coleton Pace Coleton Pace Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Jake Houston Jake Houston Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
2 5 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
3 7 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 4
4 11 66R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA 7
5 10 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 5
6 14 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 8
7 1 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -6
8 8 20M Matt Milligan Matt Milligan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
9 12 55S Alyssa Steele Alyssa Steele Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
10 13 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 3
11 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -9
12 4 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -8
13 3 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -10
DNS 9 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Jake Houston Jake Houston Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 7 48 Chuck Fullenkamp Chuck Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 5
3 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
4 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
5 5 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -
6 6 66R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -
7 1 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
2 1 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -1
3 5 20M Matt Milligan Matt Milligan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 3 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -1
5 6 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 7 55S Alyssa Steele Alyssa Steele Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
7 2 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -5

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 8 07R Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 4 42 Tom Darbyshire Tom Darbyshire Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
4 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
5 2 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
6 3 7 Mike Smith Mike Smith Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 10 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
8 9 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
9 12 15R Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
10 7 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
11 5 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
12 11 63 Jacob Dietrich Jacob Dietrich Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mike Smith Mike Smith Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 6 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
3 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 2 5W Scott Welsh Scott Welsh Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
5 5 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 3 63 Jacob Dietrich Jacob Dietrich Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07R Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 1 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
3 4 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
4 6 42 Tom Darbyshire Tom Darbyshire Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 3 15R Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3

News

Results 5/11/2019
Results 5/11/2019

Window World 305 Sprints: 81-Tanner Gebhardt, [8]; 2. 27-Jarrod Schneiderman, [1]; 3. 16-Devon Rouse, [4]; 4. 29W-Wyatt Wilkerson, [12]; 5. 7-Nick Guernsey, [6]; 6. 29K-Dan Keltner, [5]; 7. 13-Brayde...

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto