34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
7/6/2019 - 34 Raceway

7/6/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Sonny's Market Night

Pit Gates Open: 4:00
GS Gates Open: 5:00
Hot Laps at: 6:30
Races to Follow

Adult GS Admission: $10
Student / Sr. & Military: $8
Kids 10 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $25

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged17 entries
  • Modifieds10 entries
  • Sport Mods14 entries
  • Stock Cars15 entries
  • Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
2 5 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 2 11C Mason Campbell Mason Campbell New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 10 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 6
5 7 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 2
6 12 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
7 13 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
8 8 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA -
9 14 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
10 11 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
11 9 27 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
12 1 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -11
13 3 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -10
DNS 6 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL -
DNS 15 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 16 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -
DNS 17 97X Nick Eastin Nick Eastin Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
2 5 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 3
3 6 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA 3
4 1 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -3
5 3 11C Mason Campbell Mason Campbell New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 7 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 1
7 2 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 9 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
9 8 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 4
2 7 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
3 6 27 Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
4 3 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
5 4 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 2 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
7 8 97X Nick Eastin Nick Eastin Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
DNS 1 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -

Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 4 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
4 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
5 7 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 6 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA -
7 9 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
8 8 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
9 10 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 1
10 1 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 6 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
4 2 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -2
5 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
6 9 409 Chad Giberson Chad Giberson Richland, IA Richland, IA 3
7 4 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
8 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -7
9 8 1X Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
DNS 10 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -

Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 3
2 6 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
3 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
4 8 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 4
5 3 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL -2
6 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
7 1 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
8 12 14 Richard Hurlbut Richard Hurlbut Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 4
9 14 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 5
10 9 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
11 5 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -6
12 11 14L Brandon lambert Brandon lambert -1
DNS 10 11M Derek Schwandt Derek Schwandt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 13 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 2
2 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
3 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
4 1 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 2 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL -3
6 7 14L Brandon lambert Brandon lambert 1
7 5 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
2 6 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 4
3 2 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -1
4 1 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3
5 7 11M Derek Schwandt Derek Schwandt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 5 14 Richard Hurlbut Richard Hurlbut Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -1
DNS 4 13S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA 1
2 1 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
3 8 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
4 7 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
5 4 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
7 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
8 15 44 Brett Timmerman Brett Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 7
9 12 66 Craig Bangert Craig Bangert Golden, IL Golden, IL 3
10 13 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA 3
DNS 6 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
DNS 9 4K Dean Kratzer Dean Kratzer Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -
DNS 10 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA -
DNS 11 99 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
DNS 14 58 Jarrett Hellweg Jarrett Hellweg Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 1 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -1
3 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
4 7 4K Dean Kratzer Dean Kratzer Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA 3
5 6 922 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Lockridge, IA Lockridge, IA 1
6 5 99 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
7 8 92 Shaun Bistline Shaun Bistline Van Horne, IA Van Horne, IA 1
8 2 44 Brett Timmerman Brett Timmerman Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
3 1 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
4 7 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
5 3 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
6 6 66 Craig Bangert Craig Bangert Golden, IL Golden, IL -
7 5 58 Jarrett Hellweg Jarrett Hellweg Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -2

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 7
2 1 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -1
3 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
4 6 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 7 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 5 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -1
7 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -4
8 12 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
9 10 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 1
10 11 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
11 4 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -7
DNS 9 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel -
DNS 13 3D Jaden Delonjay Jaden Delonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 14 32 Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -
2 5 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
3 3 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -
4 4 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 6 01 David Prim David Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 1
6 2 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -4
7 7 3D Jaden Delonjay Jaden Delonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
2 4 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA 2
3 6 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel 3
4 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -1
5 5 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 1 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
7 7 32 Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

News

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto