34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
8/3/2019 - 34 Raceway

8/3/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

The New Mix 107.3 Night & High 5 for Kids Night - American Ordnance Employee Night

American Ordnance Employee Night

Pit Gates Open: 4:00
GS Gates Open: 4:30
Hot Laps at: 6:30
Races to Follow

Adult GS Admission: $10
Student / Sr. & Military: $8
Kids 10 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $25

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries
  • Modifieds10 entries
  • Sport Mods12 entries
  • Sport Compact13 entries
  • Dirt Late Models19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -
2 2 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -
3 7 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 4
4 6 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 8 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
6 9 22P Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 3
7 12 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA 5
8 13 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
9 4 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -5
10 16 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
11 11 1 Damien Getchell Damien Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -
12 10 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
13 5 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
14 14 25 Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -
15 15 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -
16 3 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Dave Getchell Dave Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA 1
2 6 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 8 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
4 7 4J Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 3
5 4 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
6 5 1 Damien Getchell Damien Getchell Sperry, IA Sperry, IA -1
7 3 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
8 1 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
2 4 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 2
3 1 7 Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 3 29K Dan Keltner Dan Keltner Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -1
5 5 22P Kyle Peterson Kyle Peterson Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
6 7 50P Harold Pohren Harold Pohren New London, IA New London, IA 1
7 6 25 Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -1
8 8 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 7 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 9 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 5
5 5 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
6 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
7 1 66 Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 8 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
9 10 66T tyler smith tyler smith NEW BOSTON, IL NEW BOSTON, IL 1
10 6 43 damion stewart damion stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 3 43 damion stewart damion stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
3 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 5 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 2 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 2 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -
3 1 66 Mitch Strayer Mitch Strayer Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 3 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
5 5 66T tyler smith tyler smith NEW BOSTON, IL NEW BOSTON, IL -

Sport Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 1
2 9 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 7
3 1 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
4 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
5 4 48S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA -1
6 6 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 10 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
8 11 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL 3
9 5 28 Brad Salisberg Brad Salisberg -4
10 12 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
11 8 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
12 7 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 2 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
3 4 28 Brad Salisberg Brad Salisberg 1
4 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -1
5 6 48S Adam Shelman Adam Shelman Traer, IA Traer, IA 1
6 5 9 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Carman, IL Carman, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Colton Livezey Colton Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
3 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 6 89 Ronald Kibbe Ronald Kibbe Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 2
5 5 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 1 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
2 4 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
3 2 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -1
4 5 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 1
5 9 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
6 6 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -
7 1 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL -6
8 10 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
9 11 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
10 13 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 3
11 12 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
12 7 09 Ricky Miller Jr Ricky Miller Jr Gorin, MO Gorin, MO -5
13 3 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
2 4 15 Jerrod Nichols Jerrod Nichols Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 2
3 7 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 4
4 1 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL -3
5 3 09 Ricky Miller Jr Ricky Miller Jr Gorin, MO Gorin, MO -2
6 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
7 6 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
2 4 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
3 6 93 Colton Keck Colton Keck Mount Pleasant, IA Mount Pleasant, IA 3
4 2 8T Bryerson Tharp Bryerson Tharp Grandview, IA Grandview, IA -2
5 3 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
6 5 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
3 2 19G John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 12 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
6 11 15R Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 5
7 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
8 18 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 10
9 14 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
10 13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
11 19 56W Shane Watts Shane Watts Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
12 8 07R Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -4
13 9 33X damion stewart damion stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
14 17 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 3
15 6 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -9
16 15 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -1
17 10 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -7
18 16 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -2
DQ 7 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 4 41 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
3 3 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
4 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
5 5 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
7 7 56W Shane Watts Shane Watts Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
2 1 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 2 33X damion stewart damion stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
4 5 07R Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
5 3 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
6 4 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 15R Chris Richard Chris Richard Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
3 6 19G John Emerson John Emerson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
4 3 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
5 5 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
6 4 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto