34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...

Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...

7/3/2022 -
By Billy Rock (West Burlington, IA) -- Dennis Erb Jr. scored a dominating victory on Saturday night in becoming the latest driver to etch their name i
5/29/2022 - 34 Raceway

5/29/2022 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Midwest Performance & Power Night featuring Sprint Invaders

Adult GS: $15
Student / Senior GS: $13
Kids 10 & Under GS: FREE w/ Paid Adult Admission
Pit Pass: $35 All Ages

Classes

  • Mini Hauler9 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • Sprint Invaders
  • Limited Modified7 entries
    • HART Limited Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Hauler

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
2 3 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
3 1 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
4 4 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
5 8 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
6 6 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
7 DNF 9 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 DNF 5 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -3
DNS 7 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
2 6 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
3 8 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 5
4 7 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
5 9 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 4
6 3 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
7 2 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
8 5 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
9 DNF 1 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 15
2 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -1
5 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 9 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
7 2 35 Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 10 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
9 11 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
10 14 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 4
11 13 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
12 17 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
13 6 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -7
14 15 21 Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
15 12 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
16 7 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -9
17 8 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -9
18 21 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
19 19 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
20 20 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
21 18 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
2 4 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 3 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
4 6 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 5A Alex VanderVoort Alex VanderVoort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 7 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
7 8 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 12 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 4
9 2 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -7
10 5 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
11 11 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 9 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
2 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
3 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 6 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
5 5 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
6 1 35 Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 7 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 2 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 5 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
4 1 5A Alex VanderVoort Alex VanderVoort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 6 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
6 7 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 4 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 2
2 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 5 99 Bret Tripplett Bret Tripplett Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
4 6 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
5 2 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 1 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 7 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 1 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
3 5 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 3 21 Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 4 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
6 6 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
7 7 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 4
2 1 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 2 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 7 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 4 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
7 6 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1

Limited Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA -
2 5 5A Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson London Mills, IL London Mills, IL 3
3 4 17 Brandon Lennox Brandon Lennox New London, MO New London, MO 1
4 3 23LG Luke Gebhardt Luke Gebhardt Streator, IL Streator, IL -1
5 2 5K Kirby McCormick Kirby McCormick Clifton, IL Clifton, IL -3
6 6 44X Blaise Lewis Blaise Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
DNS 7 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 7 5A Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson London Mills, IL London Mills, IL 5
3 6 17 Brandon Lennox Brandon Lennox New London, MO New London, MO 3
4 1 44X Blaise Lewis Blaise Lewis Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
5 5 23LG Luke Gebhardt Luke Gebhardt Streator, IL Streator, IL -
6 4 5K Kirby McCormick Kirby McCormick Clifton, IL Clifton, IL -2
DNS 3 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto