34 Raceway

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event
Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...
Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for 34 Rac...

7/26/2022 -
$22,022-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Next on August 2 at Iowa Oval AUSTIN, Texas (July 26, 2022) — The summer break for the Castrol® FloRacing Night in Am
Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

Consistent rain showers postpone 34 Raceway event

7/8/2022 -
By Bryan Walker, WOO Sprint Series PR (West Burlington, IA) -- Rain showers through the night and into the morning at 34 Raceway, creating saturated g
Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...

Dennis Erb Jr. Scores $10,555 MLRA Win In "Slocum...

7/3/2022 -
By Billy Rock (West Burlington, IA) -- Dennis Erb Jr. scored a dominating victory on Saturday night in becoming the latest driver to etch their name i
7/2/2022 - 34 Raceway

7/2/2022 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

14th Annual Slocum 50

Adult GS: $25
Student / Senior GS: $23
Kids 10 & Under GS: FREE w/ Paid Adult Admission
Pit Pass: $40 All Ages

Pits Open: 3 PM
Grandstands Open: 4 PM
Hot Laps @ 6:15 PM & Racing Follows

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • Super Late Models26 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 10 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 8
3 4 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 6 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 2 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
6 14 22P Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 8
7 5 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL -2
8 7 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
9 8 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -1
10 9 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -1
11 12 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
12 16 56 Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
DNS 1 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 11 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
DNS 13 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
DNS 15 78 Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 4 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
4 6 01 Travis Pence Travis Pence Stronghurst, IL Stronghurst, IL 2
5 7 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 2
6 2 17J Joey Laue Joey Laue Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -4
7 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
8 5 78 Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 4 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 2 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
4 6 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 5 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 7 22P Justin Parrish Justin Parrish Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL -
8 8 56 Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
2 5 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
3 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 7 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
5 10 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
6 4 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
7 9 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 2
8 11 3T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 3
9 8 75OZ Austin Kemper Austin Kemper Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
10 12 B12 Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Queen City, MO Queen City, MO 2
11 1 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -10
12 2 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
3 4 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 1
4 3 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
5 6 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 1
6 5 3T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 5 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 3
3 2 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
4 4 75OZ Austin Kemper Austin Kemper Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
5 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 6 B12 Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Queen City, MO Queen City, MO -

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature Lucas OilLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
7 10 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
8 21 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13
9 DNF 4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -5
10 DNF 11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
11 DNF 9 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 DNF 14 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
13 DNF 16 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
14 DNF 22 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 8
15 DNF 13 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -2
16 DNF 8 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -8
17 DNF 17 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
18 DNF 15 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
19 DNF 19 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
20 DNF 26 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
21 DNF 24 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
22 DNF 23 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
23 DNF 25 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
24 DNF 20 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
25 DNF 18 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -7
26 DNF 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -19
8 Laps

Heat 1 My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 4 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
6 6 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 9 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker HarnessHooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 3 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
4 5 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
6 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
7 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
9 DNF 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Midwest Sheet MetalMidwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 3 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
6 6 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 DNF 7 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
All transfer

Qualifying Dirt on DirtDirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.227
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.416
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.472
4 17 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.475
5 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.497
6 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.504
7 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.562
8 2 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.643
9 11 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.660
10 6 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.721
11 22 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.776
12 16 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.818
13 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.876
14 25 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.902
15 19 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.912
16 21 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.953
17 14 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 16.064
18 23 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.232
19 20 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.311
20 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.397
21 1 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.404
22 26 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 16.478
23 24 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.714
24 15 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.821
25 13 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.946
26 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 17.079

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
2 2 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
4 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
5 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
6 6 1S Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
7 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
8 1 78J Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
9 4 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
2 5 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
3 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
4 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL
5 4 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
6 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
8 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO
2 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA
3 8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
4 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
5 2 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
6 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
7 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
8 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI
9 4 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto