34 Raceway

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...
2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

5/14/2024 -
The countdown is on for the most insane Monster Truck Show in America, coming to 34 Raceway this Saturday, May 18th. The 2X Monster Truck Live Show, p
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

4/23/2024 -
McClure Materials Inc IMCA Modified and Pepsi IMCA Stock Car drivers in Southeast Iowa can now race every week for All-Star Invitational qualifying el
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

5/11/2024 -
The difference was twelve, one-thousandths of a second (0.012) on Friday at 34 Raceway as Brad Sweet and James McFadden wowed the Iowa fans with the c
8/19/2023 - 34 Raceway

8/19/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Collision Center Night & 34 for Kids Night presented by The New Mix 107.3

Adult GA: $12
Students 11-17 GA: $10
Senior 62+ GA: $10
Kids 10 & Under GA: Free with Paid Adult
Pit Pass is $30

Order of Events:
Heats:
Sport Mods-8 laps
4 Cyl- 6 laps
305 Sprints- 8 laps
Stock Cars- 8 laps
Late Models- 8 laps
Modifieds- 8 laps

Features:
Sport Mods - 15 laps
4 Cyl- 12 laps
305 Sprints - 20 laps
Stock Cars - 15 laps
Late Models- 20 laps
Modifieds - 18 laps

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries
  • Sport Mods13 entries
  • Stock Cars11 entries
  • Sport Compact10 entries
  • Dirt Late Models14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27I Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
2 6 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 5 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
4 4 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 10 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
6 14 55 Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 8
7 12 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
8 2 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -6
9 11 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 2
10 16 34 Kyle Evers Kyle Evers Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 6
11 DNF 9 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
12 DNF 1 71C Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -11
13 DNF 15 25Y Brett Yeager Brett Yeager Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
14 DNF 13 97X Gary Bonar Gary Bonar Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
15 DNF 7 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
16 DNF 3 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
3 6 27I Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
4 1 71C Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
5 5 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 3 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -3
7 7 97X Gary Bonar Gary Bonar Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 25Y Brett Yeager Brett Yeager Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 8 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
3 1 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -2
4 5 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 4 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 6 55 Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
8 DNF 7 34 Kyle Evers Kyle Evers Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1

Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 6
2 6 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 4
3 8 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
4 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 5 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
6 1 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
7 9 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 2
8 14 23 Jerame Mowery Jerame Mowery Milan, IL Milan, IL 6
9 11 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
10 10 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 2 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -9
12 4 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -8
13 13 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
14 12 7 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Green Valley, WI Green Valley, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
2 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
3 1 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
4 3 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -1
5 5 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
6 7 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
7 DNF 6 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 1 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
3 4 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
4 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
6 5 7 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Green Valley, WI Green Valley, WI -1
7 7 23 Jerame Mowery Jerame Mowery Milan, IL Milan, IL -

Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
2 8 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 6
3 2 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 7 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 3
5 6 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
6 4 44G Levi Gaunt Levi Gaunt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
7 3 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA -4
8 9 52 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
9 10 99 Kyle Boyd Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
10 11 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
11 12 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 1
12 13 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
13 1 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 3 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
3 6 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
4 5 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 7 52 Trent Orwig Trent Orwig Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
6 2 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
7 1 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44G Levi Gaunt Levi Gaunt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
2 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
3 3 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 2 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
5 1 99 Kyle Boyd Kyle Boyd Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
6 5 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -1

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
2 6 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman New London, IA New London, IA 4
3 7 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
4 4 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
5 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 1 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -5
7 5 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Keswick, IA Keswick, IA -2
8 11 11M Derek Schwandt Derek Schwandt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
9 8 3JR Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
10 10 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 9 3 Alex Krogmeier Alex Krogmeier Newton, KS Newton, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 5 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman New London, IA New London, IA 3
3 2 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
4 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 6 3 Alex Krogmeier Alex Krogmeier Newton, KS Newton, KS 1
6 DNF 1 11M Derek Schwandt Derek Schwandt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Andrew Schroeder Andrew Schroeder Keswick, IA Keswick, IA 3
2 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 2 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -1
4 1 3JR Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 5 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 6 00 Seth Meinders Seth Meinders Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
3 5 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 8 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
5 3 11 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
6 7 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 1 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
8 2 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -6
9 10 24 Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
DNS 9 6R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
2 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 1 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 DNF 2 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
DNS 4 6R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Seth Meinders Seth Meinders Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
2 2 11 Jared Heule Jared Heule Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
3 1 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -2
4 3 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
DNS 4 24 Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 1 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
4 7 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
5 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
6 8 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
7 5 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
8 11 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
9 6 6 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
10 12 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
11 9 7C Christian Miles Christian Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL -2
12 13 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
13 DNF 14 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL 1
14 DNF 10 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
2 4 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
3 1 6 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
5 5 7C Christian Miles Christian Miles Paloma, IL Paloma, IL -
6 3 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
7 7 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
2 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 5 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
5 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
6 4 45 Jason Oenning Jason Oenning Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
7 DNF 7 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto