34 Raceway

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...
2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

5/14/2024 -
The countdown is on for the most insane Monster Truck Show in America, coming to 34 Raceway this Saturday, May 18th. The 2X Monster Truck Live Show, p
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

4/23/2024 -
McClure Materials Inc IMCA Modified and Pepsi IMCA Stock Car drivers in Southeast Iowa can now race every week for All-Star Invitational qualifying el
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

5/11/2024 -
The difference was twelve, one-thousandths of a second (0.012) on Friday at 34 Raceway as Brad Sweet and James McFadden wowed the Iowa fans with the c
4/25/2023 - 34 Raceway

4/25/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

High Limits Racing Series

Tickets for this event are available via the series at the Ticket Hoss App.

Adult GA - $40
Kids (6-12) - $20
Pit Pass - $45

General Admission Seating Only - Season Pass not Valid for this Event

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged51 entries
    • Kubota High Limit Racing

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Jake Glasgow Jake Glasgow West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 6 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 5 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 2 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -2
5 10 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
6 9 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
7 15 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
8 12 16 Devon Rouse Devon Rouse Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
9 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
10 11 02S Joshua Jones Joshua Jones Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 16 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 5
12 17 52H Cole Helmerson Cole Helmerson New London, IA New London, IA 5
13 14 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 1
14 DNF 4 78 Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
15 DNF 7 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
16 DNF 8 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
17 DNF 13 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -4
DNS 18 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 6 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 3 41X Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 7 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 9 02S Joshua Jones Joshua Jones Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
7 1 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -6
8 8 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 5 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 1 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
3 5 62 Jake Glasgow Jake Glasgow West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 3 79 Gage Montgomery Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -1
5 6 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 7 16 Devon Rouse Devon Rouse Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 4 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -3
8 8 52H Cole Helmerson Cole Helmerson New London, IA New London, IA -
DNS 9 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
2 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 9
3 10 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 7
4 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -3
5 13 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
6 9 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
7 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
8 6 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
9 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12
10 22 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12
11 12 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
12 16 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
13 14 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
14 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
15 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
16 19 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
17 20 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
18 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
19 24 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 5
20 27 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
21 25 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
22 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -15
23 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -15
24 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
25 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -20
26 26 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
27 23 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
4 11 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
6 7 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
7 14 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
8 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
9 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
10 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
11 17 55H McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
12 16 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
13 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
14 18 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
15 5 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -10
16 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
17 13 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
18 15 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
19 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
20 10 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -10
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55H McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
6 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 11 97 Scott Milan Scott Milan Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 4
8 14 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
9 10 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
10 5 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -5
11 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
12 9 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
13 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
14 13 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
15 15 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 3 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
4 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
6 5 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
7 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
3 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
7 12 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
8 11 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
9 9 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
10 10 55H McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 3 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -8
12 2 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
5 6 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 7 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
9 9 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 11 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
11 8 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
12 12 97 Scott Milan Scott Milan Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 7 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
7 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
8 8 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
9 9 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
10 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
11 10 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
12 12 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
2 2 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
4 6 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
5 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 5
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
7 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
8 11 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
9 8 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
10 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
11 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
12 12 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.380
2 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.392
3 1 55B Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.425
4 8 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.434
5 19 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.434
6 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.444
7 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.454
8 25 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.458
9 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.490
10 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 12.497
11 11 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.504
12 15 14 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.517
13 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.521
14 9 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.544
15 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.548
16 13 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.554
17 22 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.611
18 7 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.675
19 17 55H McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.689
20 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12.696
21 24 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.729
22 2 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 12.771
23 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.795
24 6 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.920
25 10 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.996

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 12.424
2 24 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.489
3 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.497
4 14 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.522
5 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.536
6 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 12.562
7 17 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.578
8 19 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.580
9 18 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.614
10 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.616
11 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.619
12 11 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 12.643
13 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.648
14 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.666
15 7 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.680
16 4 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.698
17 20 1 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.706
18 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.736
19 2 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 12.738
20 21 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.877
21 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.945
22 22 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.025
23 23 97 Scott Milan Scott Milan Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 13.229
24 3 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.348
25 25 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 13.438
26 26 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 13.725
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
2 2 97 Scott Milan Scott Milan Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -
3 5 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 4 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 7 6X Frank Rodgers Frank Rodgers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 2
6 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 6 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto