34 Raceway

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...
2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

5/14/2024 -
The countdown is on for the most insane Monster Truck Show in America, coming to 34 Raceway this Saturday, May 18th. The 2X Monster Truck Live Show, p
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

4/23/2024 -
McClure Materials Inc IMCA Modified and Pepsi IMCA Stock Car drivers in Southeast Iowa can now race every week for All-Star Invitational qualifying el
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

5/11/2024 -
The difference was twelve, one-thousandths of a second (0.012) on Friday at 34 Raceway as Brad Sweet and James McFadden wowed the Iowa fans with the c
8/26/2023 - 34 Raceway

8/26/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Pepsi Season Championship - $5 Fan Appreciation

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • Modifieds15 entries
  • Sport Mods10 entries
  • Stock Cars12 entries
  • Sport Compact11 entries
  • Dirt Late Models16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
2 6 41 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 4
3 8 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
4 4 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 7 27I Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 3 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -3
7 11 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
8 5 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
9 10 56 Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
10 12 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
11 9 71C Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
12 2 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -10
13 13 25Y Brett Yeager Brett Yeager Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
14 DNF 14 1T Tyler Shoemaker Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
2 4 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 5 41 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
4 2 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -2
5 1 71C Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
6 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 7 25Y Brett Yeager Brett Yeager Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
2 6 27I Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
3 4 1J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
4 5 71 Nathan Murders Nathan Murders Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 1 56 Matt Krieger Matt Krieger Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 3 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
7 7 1T Tyler Shoemaker Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
2 7 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 5
3 8 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 5
4 6 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
5 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
6 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
7 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
8 2 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
9 11 70 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
10 10 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
11 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -10
12 13 15RS Reid Sammons Reid Sammons Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO 1
13 12 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
14 DNF 14 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
DNS 15 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
2 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
4 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
5 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
6 7 70 Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
DNS 1 15RS Reid Sammons Reid Sammons Kahoka, MO Kahoka, MO -
DNS 8 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 4
2 4 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
3 3 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -3
5 6 86 Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
6 7 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
DNS 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -

Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 7 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 5
3 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
4 3 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
5 8 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 2 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA -4
7 5 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
8 1 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -7
9 10 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
10 9 18W Alex Houston Alex Houston Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 1
2 3 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 1 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
4 4 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA -
5 5 18W Alex Houston Alex Houston Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 2 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA -
3 4 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
4 5 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
5 1 2K Tony Kraklio Tony Kraklio BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -4

Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
2 4 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
3 6 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman New London, IA New London, IA 3
4 2 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
5 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 11 35X Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA 5
7 7 33 Trenton Witt Trenton Witt Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
8 1 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -7
9 8 X Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
10 9 3JR Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
11 DNF 10 35 Eric Glass Eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
DNS 12 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman New London, IA New London, IA 3
2 3 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
3 2 87 Les Blakley Les Blakley Fairfield, IA Fairfield, IA -1
4 5 33 Trenton Witt Trenton Witt Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 DNF 1 3JR Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
DNS 6 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 2 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 5 X Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
5 DNF 1 35 Eric Glass Eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
6 DNF 6 35X Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -

Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 5 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 6 17X Darin Smith Darin Smith Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
4 1 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -3
5 4 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
6 2 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
7 7 12T Trent Fowler Trent Fowler Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 10 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
9 8 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
10 9 2M Matt Moore Matt Moore Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
11 11 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 6 17X Darin Smith Darin Smith Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 4
3 5 12T Trent Fowler Trent Fowler Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
4 2 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 3 2X T.J Weyls T.J Weyls Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 1 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
2 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
3 1 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -2
4 5 17 Wesley Talley Wesley Talley Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 1
5 DNF 4 2M Matt Moore Matt Moore Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
3 6 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 3
4 7 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
5 10 21 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
6 8 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
7 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
8 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
9 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
10 12 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
11 13 11S Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
12 4 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -8
13 15 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 2
14 14 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
15 16 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL 1
16 11 5J Matt Jones Matt Jones Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
2 2 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
3 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 5 21 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
5 6 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
6 8 5J Matt Jones Matt Jones Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 2
7 1 11S Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
8 7 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
3 1 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -2
4 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
5 3 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -2
6 7 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
7 5 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
8 8 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto