34 Raceway

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...
2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

5/14/2024 -
The countdown is on for the most insane Monster Truck Show in America, coming to 34 Raceway this Saturday, May 18th. The 2X Monster Truck Live Show, p
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

4/23/2024 -
McClure Materials Inc IMCA Modified and Pepsi IMCA Stock Car drivers in Southeast Iowa can now race every week for All-Star Invitational qualifying el
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

5/11/2024 -
The difference was twelve, one-thousandths of a second (0.012) on Friday at 34 Raceway as Brad Sweet and James McFadden wowed the Iowa fans with the c
8/25/2023 - 34 Raceway

8/25/2023 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

IRA 410 Sprint Cars presented by Morning Sun Farm Implement

Classes

  • Mini Hauler10 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • Vintage Modifieds
    • American Iron Racing Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Hauler

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
2 9 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 7
3 1 078 Eric Detlefsen Eric Detlefsen Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 6 74 Sheldon Brockett Sheldon Brockett Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 8 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
6 3 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
7 2 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -5
8 4 F1 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -4
9 DNF 10 43 Larry Hooper Larry Hooper Wyaconda, MO Wyaconda, MO 1
DNS 7 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
2 2 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
3 3 F1 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -
4 4 74 Sheldon Brockett Sheldon Brockett Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 5 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 078 Eric Detlefsen Eric Detlefsen Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 2 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
3 3 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
4 4 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
5 5 43 Larry Hooper Larry Hooper Wyaconda, MO Wyaconda, MO -

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 6 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 4
3 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
4 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
5 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 13 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 7
7 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 4 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
9 16 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 7
10 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
11 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -8
12 12 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
13 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 7
14 11 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
15 21 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 6
16 24 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
17 19 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
18 23 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 5
19 22 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 3
20 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -11
21 17 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL -4
22 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -8
23 15 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
24 DNF 18 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
3 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
4 9 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
6 7 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 4 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -3
8 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -3
9 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
10 10 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 11 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
DNS 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 2
3 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 5 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
5 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
2 1 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 2 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
2 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
5 5 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
7 7 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
7 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
8 DNF 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
5 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
7 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
8 8 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
2 4 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
3 3 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
4 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
5 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
7 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -1
8 8 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.961
2 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.014
3 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13.068
4 15 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.183
5 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.223
6 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.268
7 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.271
8 10 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.310
9 2 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 13.398
10 9 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.580
11 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.595
12 13 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13.625
13 7 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 13.781
14 12 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.852
15 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.063
16 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.238

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.969
2 6 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.997
3 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.226
4 5 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 13.310
5 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.346
6 8 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.457
7 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.480
8 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 13.544
9 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.648
10 15 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.676
11 9 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.735
12 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 13.770
13 12 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.794
14 13 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.801
15 1 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.164
16 16 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.333
2 22 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.385
3 24 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.629
4 27 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.630
5 21 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 13.679
6 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.789
7 28 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.842
8 10 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.856
9 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.870
10 29 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.896
11 15 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.907
12 25 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.954
13 9 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.026
14 19 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.060
15 30 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.090
16 13 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 14.093
17 20 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.202
18 4 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.214
19 14 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.231
20 31 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.251
21 12 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.326
22 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.367
23 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 14.538
24 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 14.603
25 17 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 14.694
26 26 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.699
27 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.818
28 3 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.105
29 7 15 Cole Mincer Cole Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.538
30 32 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.879
31 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.488
32 2 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 17.488

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto