34 Raceway

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...
2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

2X Monster Trucks Live at 34 Raceway May 18th

5/14/2024 -
The countdown is on for the most insane Monster Truck Show in America, coming to 34 Raceway this Saturday, May 18th. The 2X Monster Truck Live Show, p
All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

All IMCA Mods & Stock Car Events Are All-Star Qual...

4/23/2024 -
McClure Materials Inc IMCA Modified and Pepsi IMCA Stock Car drivers in Southeast Iowa can now race every week for All-Star Invitational qualifying el
PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

PHOTO FINISH: Sweet Stuns McFadden by 0.012-Second...

5/11/2024 -
The difference was twelve, one-thousandths of a second (0.012) on Friday at 34 Raceway as Brad Sweet and James McFadden wowed the Iowa fans with the c
4/13/2024 - 34 Raceway

4/13/2024 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Sprint Invaders presented by Morning Sun Farm Implement

Other Classes will be added as schedule is developed

Classes

  • Modifieds12 entries
  • Mini Hauler10 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • Sprint Invaders
  • Sport Compact13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 8 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 6
3 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
4 9 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
5 6 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
6 2 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
7 4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -3
8 11 8C Michael Claeys Michael Claeys Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 3
9 7 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
10 10 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
11 12 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
12 5 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 3
3 2 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -1
4 4 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
5 6 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
6 3 8C Michael Claeys Michael Claeys Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
3 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
4 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -1
5 6 21 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
6 4 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -2
All transfer

Mini Hauler

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 7 74 Sheldon Brockett Sheldon Brockett Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
3 6 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
4 10 078 Eric Detlefsen Eric Detlefsen Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
5 9 55 Grady Jones Grady Jones Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL 4
6 2 01 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -4
7 4 4 Caleb Ealey Caleb Ealey Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
8 8 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
DNS 3 95 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
DNS 5 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 James Ruble James Ruble Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
2 4 74 Sheldon Brockett Sheldon Brockett Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 3 01 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -
4 5 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
5 1 55 Grady Jones Grady Jones Monmouth, IL Monmouth, IL -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 4
2 3 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 1
3 4 95 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
4 2 4 Caleb Ealey Caleb Ealey Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
5 DNF 1 078 Eric Detlefsen Eric Detlefsen Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
All transfer

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Shottenkirk Automotive Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
3 6 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
4 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
5 10 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
6 12 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 6
7 2 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL -5
8 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
9 19 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 10
10 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
11 15 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
12 16 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 4
13 18 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
14 11 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
15 13 99 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -2
16 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -8
17 20 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
18 17 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
19 14 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL -5
20 DNF 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1Golden Eagle Distributing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 5 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 2 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
6 7 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
7 6 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
8 11 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
9 14 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
10 10 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
11 12 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 13 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
13 15 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 2
14 9 24X Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -5
15 8 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
DNS 16 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 17 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -
DNS 19 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
DNS 18 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 Laps

Dash 1Agriland FS, Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
2 4 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 2
3 1 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 2
5 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 5 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 8 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Randall's Performance & Accessories

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
2 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 4 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
4 3 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -1
5 6 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 5 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
7 8 24X Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 1
8 7 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL -1
DNS 9 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Joshua Denning & Associates

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
2 8 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 6
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 1 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -3
5 3 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 2 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 6 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 9 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Morning Sun Farm Implement

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 1
2 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
3 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 3 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 1 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 5 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -1
7 7 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -
8 8 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA -
DNS 9 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Golden Eagle Distributing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 2
3 1 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL -2
4 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 8 99 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 3
6 7 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 1
7 3 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
8 5 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 99 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 14.333
2 8 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.500
3 24 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.854
4 4 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 14.902
5 16 6R Ryan Bunton Ryan Bunton Morton, IL Morton, IL 15.205
6 20 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.295
7 22 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.472
8 27 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.526
9 31 21H TJ Haddy TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 15.533
10 7 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 15.607
11 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.620
12 10 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.645
13 12 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 15.750
14 18 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.768
15 14 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 15.852
16 2 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 16.168
17 25 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.192
18 23 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 16.216
19 30 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 16.218
20 11 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 16.238
21 3 31 McCain Richards McCain Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.326
22 34 7B Nick Guernsey Nick Guernsey Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.347
23 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 16.429
24 19 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.480
25 6 4X Chase Richards Chase Richards Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.524
26 33 51 Aaron Ferch Aaron Ferch Kirkwood, IL Kirkwood, IL 16.584
27 17 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 16.661
28 29 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.707
29 21 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 16.936
30 28 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 17.903
31 5 24X Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 18.017
32 13 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 18.425
33 35 32 Riley Valentine Riley Valentine Terril, IA Terril, IA 25.361
34 9 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 29.080
35 26 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 29.080

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
2 2 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 6 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 3
4 1 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
6 3 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -3
7 7 6R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -
8 11 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
9 4 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Rio Vista, TX Rio Vista, TX -5
10 13 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
11 DNF 9 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
12 DNF 10 36 Ryan Downard Ryan Downard Rio, IL Rio, IL -2
DNS 12 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 1 20C Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
3 4 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 1
4 2 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -2
5 3 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 7 30D Darrian Hammitt Darrian Hammitt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 5 44 Wayne Chamblee Wayne Chamblee Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
2 3 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
3 4 6R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA 1
4 1 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Rio Vista, TX Rio Vista, TX -3
5 5 36 Ryan Downard Ryan Downard Rio, IL Rio, IL -
6 DNF 6 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration


Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Refreshment Services Pepsi
Big River Resources
Titan Broadcasting
Reif Oil
OReilly Auto Parts
Napa Auto Parts
Rock Auto